SHETLAND Tournament Date Vs. Result Score
Walnut Shetland B Region July 6, 2008 Charter Oak L 3-20
Walnut Shetland B Region July 7, 2008 San Gabriel L 11-20
Walnut Shetland A Region July 5, 2008 Rowland Heights W 24-8
Walnut Shetland A Region July 7, 2008 Rosemead L 7-9
Walnut Shetland A Region July 9, 2008 San Gabriel W 10-7
Walnut Shetland A Region July 10, 2008 Charter Oak L 2-17
Walnut Shetland A Super Region Unknown Unknown
PINTO Tournament Date Vs. Result Score
Walnut Pinto B Section 1 July 5, 2008 La Canada L 0-13
Walnut Pinto B Section 1 July 6, 2008 Rowland Heights W 11-9
Walnut Pinto B Section 1 July 7, 2008 Charter Oak B W 10-4
Walnut Pinto B Section 1 July 8, 2008 Duarte W 16-4
Walnut Pinto B Section 1 July 9, 2008 West Covina Blue L 1-3
Walnut Pinto A Section 2 July 5, 2008 Rosemead L 3-9
Walnut Pinto A Section 2 July 6, 2008 San Gabriel L 3-4
MUSTANG Tournament Date Vs. Result Score
Walnut Mustang B Section 1 July 12, 2008 Rosemead W 13-6
Walnut Mustang B Section 1 July 13, 2008 Charter Oak-1 L 3-15
Walnut Mustang B Section 1 July 14, 2008 Duarte W 14-0
Walnut Mustang B Section 1 July 15, 2008 West Covina-2 W 18-5
Walnut Mustang B Section 1 July 16, 2008 La Canada W 9-1
Walnut Mustang B Region July 18, 2008 Walnut Mustang A L 2-8
Walnut Mustang B Region July 19, 2008 West Covina-1 L 2-3
Walnut Mustang A Section 2 July 12, 2008 Charter Oak-2 W 13-4
Walnut Mustang A Section 2 July 13, 2008 Monrovia W 14-4
Walnut Mustang A Section 2 July 14, 2008 West Covina-1 W 11-2
Walnut Mustang A Region July 18, 2008 Walnut Mustang B W 8-2
Walnut Mustang A Region July 19, 2008 San Gabriel W 7-0
Walnut Mustang A Region July 20, 2008 Charter Oak-1 W 5-1
Walnut Mustang A Super Region July 24, 2008 Carlsbad L 5-9
Walnut Mustang A Super Region July 25, 2008 Torrance L 6-11
BRONCO Tournament Date Vs. Result Score
Walnut Bronco B Section 2 July 13, 2008 Rosemead-1 W 9-0
Walnut Bronco B Section 2 July 15, 2008 West Covina-1 L 0-6
Walnut Bronco B Section 2 July 16, 2008 La Canada W 9-6
Walnut Bronco B Region July 19, 2008 Walnut Bronco A L 6-9
Walnut Bronco B Region July 20, 2008 La Crescenta L 9-12
Walnut Bronco A Section 1 July 12, 2008 Baldwin Park W 10-0
Walnut Bronco A Section 1 July 14, 2008 West Covina-2 W 21-8
Walnut Bronco A Section 1 July 15, 2008 Charter Oak-2 W 17-1
Walnut Bronco A Region July 19, 2008 Walnut Bronco B W 9-6
Walnut Bronco A Region July 21, 2008 West Covina-1 W 13-0
Walnut Bronco A Super Region July 24, 2008 Fountain Valley L 4-14
Walnut Bronco A Super Region July 25, 2008 Whittier W 15-4
Walnut Bronco A Super Region July 26, 2008 Simi Valley W 3-2
Walnut Bronco A Super Region July 26, 2008 Dana Point W 3-2
Walnut Bronco A Super Region July 27, 2008 East Long Beach Blue W 3-2
Walnut Bronco A Super Region July 27, 2008 East Long Beach Red W 4-2
Walnut Bronco A Zone July 31, 2008 Chandler, AZ L 1-7
Walnut Bronco A Zone August 1, 2008 Agoura Hills W 11-4
Walnut Bronco A Zone August 2, 2008 Chandler, AZ W 5-1
Walnut Bronco A Zone August 2, 2008 Fountain Valley W 8-6
Walnut Bronco A Zone August 3, 2008 Fountain Valley L 4-5
PONY-13 Tournament Date Vs. Result Score
Walnut Pony 13U Section 1 July 5, 2008 West Covina Orangwood W 5-4
Walnut Pony 13U Section 1 July 6, 2008 Glendora L 2-4
Walnut Pony 13U Section 1 July 7, 2008 West Covina Orangwood L 2-3
PONY Tournament Date Vs. Result Score
Walnut Pony Section 2 July 9, 2008 Arcadia L 1-11
Walnut Pony Section 2 July 13, 2008 West Covina Orangwood W 10-0
Walnut Pony Section 2 July 14, 2008 Rosemead L 4-7