SHETLAND-4 (FOAL)

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Foal

Section

July 10, 2010

Anaheim

L

7-15

Walnut Foal

Section

July 11, 2010

Garden Grove

L

10-15

Walnut Foal

Region

July 17, 2010

Fullerton

W

4-0

Walnut Foal

Region

July 17, 2010

Garden Grove

L

17-18

Walnut Foal

Region

July 18, 2010

Rowland Heights

L

12-15

Walnut Foal

So Cal World Series

July 28, 2010

Garden Grove

L

22-24

Walnut Foal

So Cal World Series

July 29, 2010

Rowland Heights

L

24-25

SHETLAND

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Shetland A

Section 1

July 8, 2010

Monterey Park

W

18-3

Walnut Shetland A

Section 1

July 11, 2010

Whittier

L

3-10

Walnut Shetland A

Section 1

July 11, 2010

Rosemead

W

23-5

Walnut Shetland A

Section 1

July 12, 2010

Whittier

L

4-14

Walnut Shetland A

Region

July 16, 2010

West Covina Blue

W

18-15

Walnut Shetland A

Region

July 17, 2010

Charter Oak

L

13-20

Walnut Shetland A

Region

July 18, 2010

Monrovia

W

17-4

Walnut Shetland A

Region

July 18, 2010

West Covina Red

W

13-9

Walnut Shetland A

Region

July 19, 2010

Charter Oak

W

10-2

Walnut Shetland A

Region

July 20, 2010

Whittier

L

8-10

Walnut Shetland A

So Cal World Series (Pool Play)

July 24, 2010

Chino Hills

L

9-16

Walnut Shetland A

So Cal World Series (Pool Play)

July 24, 2010

Los Alamitos

L

11-15

Walnut Shetland A

So Cal World Series (Pool Play)

July 25, 2010

North Valley

L

6-12

Walnut Shetland B

Section 2

July 9, 2010

West Covina Blue

L

10-11

Walnut Shetland B

Section 2

July 10, 2010

Rowland Heights

L

8-13

PINTO

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Pinto B

Section 1

June 25, 2010

Monrovia

L

2-3

Walnut Pinto B

Section 1

June 26, 2010

San Gabriel

L

2-13

Walnut Pinto A

Section 2

June 24, 2010

La Canada

W

13-1

Walnut Pinto A

Section 2

June 26, 2010

West Covina Blue

W

15-12

Walnut Pinto A

Section 2

June 27, 2010

Charter Oak Gold

L

0-8

Walnut Pinto A

Section 2

June 29, 2010

La Canada

L

6-8

Walnut Pinto A

Region

July 1, 2010

Whittier Navy

W

11-7

Walnut Pinto A

Region

July 3, 2010

West Covina Red

L

1-11

Walnut Pinto A

Region

July 5, 2010

West Covina Blue

L

4-6

MUSTANG-9

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Mustang 9U

Zone

July 24, 2010

Simi Valley

L

2-12

Walnut Mustang 9U

Zone

July 25, 2010

Seattle, WA

W

8-1

Walnut Mustang 9U

Zone

July 25, 2010

Chandler, AZ

W

9-7

Walnut Mustang 9U

Zone

July 26, 2010

Tecolote

W

7-6

Walnut Mustang 9U

Zone

July 27, 2010

Simi Valley

L

4-8

MUSTANG

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Mustang C

Section 1

July 8, 2010

Diamond Bar

L

2-13

Walnut Mustang C

Section 1

July 9, 2010

West Covina Blue

L

4-14

Walnut Mustang B

Section 2

July 9, 2010

La Canada

L

4-5

Walnut Mustang B

Section 2

July 10, 2010

Duarte

L

8-15

Walnut Mustang A

Region

July 15, 2010

West Covina Blue

W

17-1

Walnut Mustang A

Region

July 17, 2010

Charter Oak Gold

L

11-12

Walnut Mustang A

Region

July 18, 2010

Monrovia

W

18-5

Walnut Mustang A

Region

July 18, 2010

Rosemead

L

3-15

BRONCO-11

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Bronco 11

Zone

July 22, 2010

West Hills

L

0-6

Walnut Bronco 11

Zone

July 23, 2010

Vacaville

L

6-15

BRONCO

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Bronco A

Section 1

July 8, 2010

Rowland Heights

W

13-0

Walnut Bronco A

Section 1

July 10, 2010

Monrovia

W

4-2

Walnut Bronco A

Section 1

July 11, 2010

Charter Oak Silver

W

14-1

Walnut Bronco A

Section 1

July 12, 2010

Charter Oak Silver

L

10-12

Walnut Bronco A

Section 1

July 12, 2010

Charter Oak Silver

W

11-1

Walnut Bronco A

Region

July 15, 2010

Walnut Gray

W

17-1

Walnut Bronco A

Region

July 17, 2010

West Covina Red

L

2-10

Walnut Bronco A

Region

July 18, 2010

Charter Oak Silver

W

14-0

Walnut Bronco A

Region

July 18, 2010

West Covina Blue

W

7-1

Walnut Bronco A

Region

July 19, 2010

Charter Oak Gold

L

9-10

Walnut Bronco A

Super Region

July 23, 2010

Santa Rosa

W

4-2

Walnut Bronco A

Super Region

July 24, 2010

Mira Costa

W

6-2

Walnut Bronco A

Super Region

July 25, 2010

Simi Youth

W

9-3

Walnut Bronco A

Super Region

July 27, 2010

La Jolla

W

3-1

Walnut Bronco A

Zone

July 29, 2010

Ewa Beach, Hawaii

L

1-2

Walnut Bronco A

Zone

July 30, 2010

Maple Valley, WA

W

10-6

Walnut Bronco A

Zone

July 30, 2010

Whittier

L

1-2

Walnut Bronco B

Section 2

July 8, 2010

Duarte

W

16-4

Walnut Bronco B

Section 2

July 9, 2010

Rosemead

W

13-5

Walnut Bronco B

Section 2

July 10, 2010

West Covina Blue

L

2-5

Walnut Bronco B

Section 2

July 11, 2010

Diamond Bar

L

0-14

Walnut Bronco B

Region

July 15, 2010

Walnut Blue

L

1-17

Walnut Bronco B

Region

July 17, 2010

West Covina Blue

L

2-4

PONY-13

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Pony 13

Section 2

July 1, 2010

Temple City/Bye

W

1-0

Walnut Pony 13

Section 2

July 3, 2010

Diamond Bar

L

3-9

Walnut Pony 13

Section 2

July 3, 2010

Sierra Madre

W

7-6

Walnut Pony 13

Section 2

July 5, 2010

Diamond Bar

W

10-6

Walnut Pony 13

Section 2

July 5, 2010

Diamond Bar

L

0-10

Walnut Pony 13

Region

July 9, 2010

Covina

L

0-11

Walnut Pony 13

Region

July 10, 2010

Glendora

L

11-15

PONY

Tournament

Date

Vs.

Result

Score

Walnut Pony

Section 2

July 8, 2010

Sierra Madre

L

3-13

Walnut Pony

Section 2

July 10, 2010

Rosemead

W

13-3

Walnut Pony

Section 2

July 11, 2010

Duarte

L

10-11